|

Current local time in Deoranian, India

5:16 :42 PM

17:16 :42

Monday, 25 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Deoranian Time

Want to convert Deoranian time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deoranian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deoranian IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Deoranian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deoranian Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deorania, Deoranian, Deoraniān
Population
19,788
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 37' N Latitude / 79° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91