Current Time in Pīlibhīt, Uttar Pradesh, India

10:59:38 PM

22:59:38

IST (India Standard Time) · UTC+05:30

Asia/Kolkata

Clock format
Time zone details

Pīlibhīt does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Pīlibhīt

Sunrise6:19 AMSolar noon11:54 AMSunset5:29 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Pīlibhīt in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
India
Administrative area
Uttar Pradesh
District
District Pilibhit
Place type
Populated place
Country currency
Indian Rupee (INR)

Practical

Country languages
English, Hindi, Bangla, Telugu, Marathi, Tamil, Urdu, Gujarati, Kannada, Malayalam, Odia, Punjabi, Assamese, Bhojpuri, Santali, Kashmiri, Nepali, Sindhi, Konkani, Dogri, Manipuri, Sanskrit, French, Mizo
Dialing code
+91
Population
131,008
Elevation
Approximately 190 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
28° 37' N / 79° 48' E
View on map

Convert Pīlibhīt time

All times shown relative to Pīlibhīt local time

Clock changes in Pīlibhīt

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
11 hr 11 min1 min 33 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Full MoonMoon illumination98%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
11 hr 11 min1 min 33 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(48.6° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Full Moon (98% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
11 hr 11 min1 min 33 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 09 min1 min 32 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 08 min1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 06 min1 min 31 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 05 min1 min 30 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 03 min1 min 30 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 02 min1 min 28 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Pīlibhīt

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Pīlibhīt

Upcoming public holidays in Uttar Pradesh

  1. Diwali (Deepavali)Central government holiday
  2. Guru Nanak's BirthdayCentral government holiday
  3. Christmas Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Pīlibhīt, Uttar Pradesh, India

Bareilly Air Force StationBEKMedium airport · Serves Bareilly41.6 km southwest

Source: OurAirports record · BEK / VIBY

About 41.6 km (25.8 mi) southwest of Pīlibhīt

Scheduled airline service in source data

Pantnagar AirportPGHMedium airport · Serves Pantnagar55.1 km northwest

Source: OurAirports record · PGH / VIPT

About 55.1 km (34.2 mi) northwest of Pīlibhīt

Scheduled airline service in source data

Moradabad AirportMZSMedium airport · Serves Moradabad88.5 km west-northwest

Source: OurAirports record · MZS / VIMB

About 88.5 km (55.0 mi) west-northwest of Pīlibhīt

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in India

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Pīlibhīt in?
Pīlibhīt uses India Standard Time (IST, UTC+5:30) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Kolkata.
When is the next clock change in Pīlibhīt?
No clock changes are scheduled for Pīlibhīt in the next 12 months
Does Pīlibhīt observe daylight saving time?
No. Pīlibhīt uses IST (UTC+5:30) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Pīlibhīt?
Pīlibhīt is UTC+5:30 all year