|

Current local time in Pilibhit, India

5:14 :33 PM

17:14 :33

Monday, 25 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Pilibhit Time

Want to convert Pilibhit time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pilibhit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pilibhit IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pilibhit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pilibhit Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pilibhhit, Pilibhit, Pilibkhit, Pīlibhīt, Pīlībhīt, Пилибхит
Population
131,008
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 37' N Latitude / 79° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91