|

Current local time in Puranpur, India

1:16 :45 PM

13:16 :45

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Puranpur Time

Want to convert Puranpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puranpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puranpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Puranpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puranpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Puranpur, PÅ«ranpur
Population
39,988
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 30' N Latitude / 80° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91