|

Current local time in Mahendranagar, Nepal

12:31 :01 PM

12:31 :01

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (NT)

Convert Mahendranagar Time

Want to convert Mahendranagar time to different time zone? Our NT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mahendranagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mahendranagar NT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mahendranagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mahendranagar Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Mahen Dkanagar, Mahendranagar, XMG
Population
88,381
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 57' N Latitude / 80° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977