|

Current local time in Pithoragarh, India

8:19 :16 PM

20:19 :16

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Pithoragarh Time

Want to convert Pithoragarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pithoragarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pithoragarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pithoragarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pithoragarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pathorgarh, Pithoragarh, Pithoragari, Pithorāgarh
Population
47,571
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 35' N Latitude / 80° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91