|

Current local time in Naini Tal, India

7:58 :47 PM

19:58 :47

Friday, 18 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Naini Tal Time

Want to convert Naini Tal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naini Tal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naini Tal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Naini Tal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Naini Tal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Naini Tal, Naini Tāl, Nainital
Population
42,309
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 79° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91