|

Current local time in Ramnagar, India

8:16 :06 AM

08:16 :06

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (IST)

Convert Ramnagar Time

Want to convert Ramnagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ramnagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ramnagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ramnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ramnagar, Rāmnagar
Population
51244
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 79° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91