|

Current local time in Ranikhet, India

9:44 :58 PM

21:44 :58

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Ranikhet Time

Want to convert Ranikhet time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ranikhet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ranikhet IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ranikhet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ranikhet Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ranikhet, Rawikhet, Rānikhet, Rānīkhet, Rāwikhet
Population
19,873
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 38' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91