|

Current local time in Khatima, India

3:24 :49 AM

03:24 :49

Friday, May 29, 2020 (IST)

Convert Khatima Time

Want to convert Khatima time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khatima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khatima IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khatima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khatima Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khatima, Khatīma
Population
15714
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 55' N Latitude / 79° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91