|

Current local time in Darchula, Nepal

7:41 :38 AM

07:41 :38

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (NT)

Convert Darchula Time

Want to convert Darchula time to different time zone? Our NT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Darchula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Darchula NT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Darchula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darchula Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
DAP, Darchula, Dharchul, Dharchula, Dhārchul, Dhārchulā, Dārchulā, Khalanga
Population
18,317
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' N Latitude / 80° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977