|

Current local time in Pawayan, India

8:29 :40 AM

08:29 :40

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Pawayan Time

Want to convert Pawayan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pawayan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pawayan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pawayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pawayan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pawayan, Pawāyan
Population
25,708
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91