|

Current local time in Shahjanpur, India

3:33 :12 PM

15:33 :12

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Shahjanpur Time

Want to convert Shahjanpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahjanpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahjanpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shahjanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahjanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahjahanpur, Shahjanpur, Shāhjahānpur, Shāhjānpur
Population
320,434
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91