|

Current local time in Dataganj, India

12:53 :10 PM

12:53 :10

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Dataganj Time

Want to convert Dataganj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dataganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dataganj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dataganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dataganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dataganj, Dātāganj
Population
24,562
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 79° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91