|

Current local time in Kakrala, India

7:35 :37 PM

19:35 :37

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (IST)

Convert Kakrala Time

Want to convert Kakrala time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kakrala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kakrala IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kakrala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakrala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kakrala, Kakrāla
Population
35,690
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 79° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91