|

Current local time in Ujhani, India

12:01 :25 PM

12:01 :25

Monday, 08 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Ujhani Time

Want to convert Ujhani time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ujhani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ujhani IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ujhani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ujhani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ujhani, Ujhāni
Population
56,309
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' N Latitude / 79° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91