|

Current local time in Ganj Dundwara, India

4:55 :44 PM

16:55 :44

Sunday, 01 August 2021 (IST)

Convert Ganj Dundwara Time

Want to convert Ganj Dundwara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ganj Dundwara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ganj Dundwara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ganj Dundwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ganj Dundwara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dundwaraganj, Dundwārāganj, Ganj Dundwara, Ganj Dundwāra
Population
46,314
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 43' N Latitude / 78° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91