|

Current local time in Bisalpur, India

9:20 :31 PM

21:20 :31

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Bisalpur Time

Want to convert Bisalpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bisalpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bisalpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bisalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bisalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bisalpur, BÄ«salpur
Population
68,355
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 17' N Latitude / 79° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91