IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Bisalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bisalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bisalpur, BÄ«salpur
Population
68,355
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 17' N Latitude / 79° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91