|

Current local time in Chanduasi, India

2:00 :42 AM

02:00 :42

Saturday, 06 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Chanduasi Time

Want to convert Chanduasi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chanduasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chanduasi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chanduasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chanduasi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chandausi, Chanduasi
Population
112,635
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 78° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91