|

Current local time in Kundarkhi, India

11:29 :55 AM

11:29 :55

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (IST)

Convert Kundarkhi Time

Want to convert Kundarkhi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kundarkhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kundarkhi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kundarkhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kundarkhi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kundarkhi, Kundarki
Population
27197
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 78° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91