|

Current local time in Babrala, India

9:28 :56 AM

09:28 :56

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Babrala Time

Want to convert Babrala time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Babrala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Babrala IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Babrala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Babrala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Babrala, Babrāla
Population
16,670
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 15' N Latitude / 78° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91