|

Current local time in Chhata, India

12:18 :52 PM

12:18 :52

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Chhata Time

Want to convert Chhata time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chhata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chhata IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chhata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhata Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chhata, Chhāta
Population
21,260
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 43' N Latitude / 77° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91