|

Current local time in Dig, India

4:15 :29 AM

04:15 :29

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Dig Time

Want to convert Dig time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dig IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dig Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deeg, Dig, Dīg
Population
43,486
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 28' N Latitude / 77° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91