|

Current local time in Nadbai, India

10:47 :13 AM

10:47 :13

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Nadbai Time

Want to convert Nadbai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nadbai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nadbai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nadbai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nadbai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nadbai, Nādbai
Population
23,520
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 13' N Latitude / 77° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91