|

Current local time in Mahwah, India

1:31 :40 AM

01:31 :40

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (IST)

Convert Mahwah Time

Want to convert Mahwah time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mahwah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mahwah IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mahwah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mahwah Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mahwa, Mahwah
Population
22,624
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 02' N Latitude / 76° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91