|

Current local time in Ambah, India

4:42 :46 PM

16:42 :46

Friday, 01 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Ambah Time

Want to convert Ambah time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ambah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ambah IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ambah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ambah Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ambah, Ambāh
Population
40,523
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 42' N Latitude / 78° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91