|

Current local time in Gwalior, India

10:03 :16 AM

10:03 :16

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Gwalior Time

Want to convert Gwalior time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gwalior time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gwalior IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gwalior Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwalior Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GWL, Gvalior, Gwalior, Гвалиор
Population
882458
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 78° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91