|

Current local time in Bhitarwar, India

3:31 :04 PM

15:31 :04

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Bhitarwar Time

Want to convert Bhitarwar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhitarwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhitarwar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhitarwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhitarwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhitarwar, Bhitarwār
Population
17,679
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' N Latitude / 78° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91