|

Current local time in Babina, India

6:14 :27 PM

18:14 :27

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Babina Time

Want to convert Babina time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Babina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Babina IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Babina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Babina Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Babina, Babīna, Бабина
Population
35,538
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 14' N Latitude / 78° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91