|

Current local time in Jhansi, India

7:41 :45 PM

19:41 :45

Friday, 27 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Jhansi Time

Want to convert Jhansi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jhansi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jhansi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jhansi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhansi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jhansi, Jhānsi
Population
412,927
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' N Latitude / 78° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91