|

Current local time in Kailaras, India

3:38 :50 AM

03:38 :50

Monday, 27 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Kailaras Time

Want to convert Kailaras time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kailaras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kailaras IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kailaras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kailaras Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kailaras, Kailāras
Population
24,539
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 77° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91