|

Current local time in Karauli, India

2:55 :32 AM

02:55 :32

Tuesday, 16 July 2024 (IST)

Convert Karauli Time

Want to convert Karauli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karauli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karauli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Karauli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karauli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karauli, ka lao li, karauli, Караули, करौली, কারৌলি, કરૌલી, 卡劳利
Population
73,717
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 29' N Latitude / 77° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91