|

Current local time in Lalsot, India

11:57 :01 PM

23:57 :01

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (IST)

Convert Lalsot Time

Want to convert Lalsot time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lalsot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lalsot IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lalsot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lalsot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lalsot, Lālsot
Population
31,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' N Latitude / 76° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91