|

Current local time in Jaipur, India

6:21 :40 PM

18:21 :40

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (IST)

Convert Jaipur Time

Want to convert Jaipur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaipur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaipur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jaipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Caypur, Dzaipur, Dzaipuras, Dzajpur, Dzajpura, Dzhajpur, Dzsaipur, Dźajpur, Džaipur, Džaipuras, Džajpur, Džajpura, Gajpuro, Iaipura, JAI, Jainagar, Jaipur, Jaipur City, Jayapur, Jaypur, Jeypore, Tzaipour, Zhajpur, ceyppur, chay pu ra, gʼypwr, jaipuleu, jaipura, jaipuru, jayapura, jayapuram, jaybwr, jaypwr, jypwr, zhai pu er, Ĝajpuro, Τζαϊπούρ, Џајпур, Джайпур, Жайпур, גאיפור, جايبور, جایپور, جيپور, جے پور, जयपुर, जयपुरम्, जयपूर, জয়পুর, ਜੈਪੁਰ, જયપુર, ଜୟପୁର, செய்ப்பூர், ജയ്‌പൂർ, ชัยปุระ, ჯაიპური, ジャイプル, 齋浦爾, 자이푸르
Population
2711758
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 75° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91