|

Current local time in Sambhar, India

4:23 :47 PM

16:23 :47

Friday, 03 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Sambhar Time

Want to convert Sambhar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sambhar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sambhar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sambhar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sambhar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sambhar, Sambhar Lake, Sambkhara, Sāmbhar, Самбхара
Population
22,828
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 54' N Latitude / 75° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91