|

Current local time in Phulera, India

12:55 :48 PM

12:55 :48

Monday, 27 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Phulera Time

Want to convert Phulera time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phulera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phulera IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Phulera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Phulera Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Phalera, Phulera
Population
22,572
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 52' N Latitude / 75° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91