|

Current local time in Malpura, India

11:54 :34 PM

23:54 :34

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Malpura Time

Want to convert Malpura time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malpura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malpura IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Malpura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Malpura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Malpura, Mālpura
Population
28,600
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 17' N Latitude / 75° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91