|

Current local time in Jahazpur, India

5:16 :29 AM

05:16 :29

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Jahazpur Time

Want to convert Jahazpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jahazpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jahazpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jahazpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jahazpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jahazpur, Jah─üzpur
Population
20,350
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 37' N Latitude / 75° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91