|

Current local time in Sarwar, India

7:02 :52 AM

07:02 :52

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (IST)

Convert Sarwar Time

Want to convert Sarwar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarwar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sarwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sarwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sarvar, Sarvār, Sarwar, Sarwār
Population
17,860
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 03' N Latitude / 75° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91