|

Current local time in Kishangarh, India

1:43 :37 AM

01:43 :37

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (IST)

Convert Kishangarh Time

Want to convert Kishangarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kishangarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kishangarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kishangarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kishangarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
KQH, Kishangarh, Kishangarkh, kil'ha harikrisanagarha, kisanagadha, kisanagara, kisanagarha, kʼishangarhi, Кишангарх, किशनगढ़, किशानगढ, কিষানগড়, ਕਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਹਰਿਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨਗੜ੍ਹ, კიშანგარჰი
Population
131,749
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 74° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91