|

Current local time in Nawa, India

3:45 :49 AM

03:45 :49

Monday, 15 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Nawa Time

Want to convert Nawa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nawa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nawa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nawa, Nāwa
Population
20,044
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 75° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91