|

Current local time in Parvatsar, India

7:48 :02 AM

07:48 :02

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (IST)

Convert Parvatsar Time

Want to convert Parvatsar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parvatsar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parvatsar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Parvatsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Parvatsar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Parbatsar, Parvatsar
Population
15,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 53' N Latitude / 74° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91