|

Current local time in Pushkar, India

4:04 :32 AM

04:04 :32

Monday, 15 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Pushkar Time

Want to convert Pushkar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pushkar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pushkar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pushkar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pushkar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pouskar, Pushkar, Puskar, Puskár, Puszkar, Púshkar, pshkr, pu si he ka er, pusakara, puskar, puskara, puskaranagaram, pwsqr, Πουσκάρ, Пушкар, פושקר, پشکر, पुष्कर, पुष्करनगरम्, पुस्कर, পুষ্কর, ਪੁਸ਼ਕਰ, પુષ્કર, புஷ்கர், పుష్కర్, 普斯赫卡尔
Population
16,173
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 29' N Latitude / 74° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91