|

Current local time in Nimaj, India

7:41 :26 AM

07:41 :26

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Nimaj Time

Want to convert Nimaj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nimaj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nimaj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91