|

Current local time in Beawar, India

2:28 :03 AM

02:28 :03

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Beawar Time

Want to convert Beawar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beawar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beawar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Beawar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Beawar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Beawar, Beāwar
Population
130,777
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 06' N Latitude / 74° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91