|

Current local time in Didwana, India

1:30 :56 AM

01:30 :56

Saturday, 20 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Didwana Time

Want to convert Didwana time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Didwana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Didwana IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Didwana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Didwana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Didwana, Dīdwāna
Population
49,852
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 24' N Latitude / 74° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91