|

Current local time in Sikar, India

1:52 :12 PM

13:52 :12

Monday, 20 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Sikar Time

Want to convert Sikar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sikar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sikar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sikar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sikar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sikar, SÄ«kar
Population
199,932
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 36' N Latitude / 75° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91