|

Current local time in Nainwa, India

5:12 :01 AM

05:12 :01

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Nainwa Time

Want to convert Nainwa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nainwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nainwa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nainwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nainwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Naenwa, Nainwa
Population
16,415
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' N Latitude / 75° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91