|

Current local time in Lakheri, India

4:24 :25 AM

04:24 :25

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Lakheri Time

Want to convert Lakheri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lakheri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lakheri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lakheri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lakheri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lakheri, Lākheri
Population
28,463
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 76° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91