|

Current local time in Baran, India

4:26 :37 PM

16:26 :37

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Baran Time

Want to convert Baran time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baran IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Baran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baran Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baran, Bārān, Баран
Population
87,478
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 06' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91